Privacy Guarantee

Privacy Guarantee

Bt. Cosmetics places great value on honesty and clarity and have at heart to build with our customers strong and lasting relationships based on trust and mutual interest.
Bt. Cosmetics is totally committed to protecting the privacy of visitors to our Website and our customers.
The team members Bt. Cosmetics are themselves customers of other Internet sites and fully understand the importance and confidentiality online. We do not disclose information about our customers to third parties unless necessary, especially in order to provide a service – for example to arrange shipping a product, make bank checks or security conduct research and customer research, or if you have given us your express permission to do so.

Protection Policy

This policy of protection of personal data applies to all websites, applications, games / sweepstakes online, and any other online initiative Bt Group. Cosmetcis, under which personal data is collected (the “Materials”). Therefore, this policy of protection of personal data does not apply to third party websites, including those that may be mentioned on our Media via an internet link.

Your Consent

With your consent, we may collect and process all or part of the following information when you use our material:
data you provide (i) completing forms, (ii) by charging online data, (iii) by subscribing to online services (eg, applications and social networking pages) or (iv) by sending us matches:
first name and last name
mail address
sex
phone number
mailing address
age / date of birth
photos or videos you want to share
We may ask you to complete surveys that we use for scientific and statistical purposes.
We may collect your IP address and browser type for purposes of administering our systems and / or business statistics without identifying any other personal information.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file that is sent to your computer, phone or other device when you visit a website and that will recognize your device during future visits. This type of program performs various tasks such as recognizing your preferences or selected products. It helps you improve the way you enjoy the website and ensures that advertisements and offers that you see online match you better. These cookies may be divided into four categories, each of which is described below:

1st category: Strictly necessary cookies

These cookies are essential to enable the website to provide you with the services you have requested as to summarize the products placed in the cart.

2nd Category: Cookies performance

Such cookies collect anonymous information about how people use the Web site and data are merged with others to enable us to improve the functioning of the Website. For example, we use Google Analytics cookies to help us understand how consumers arrive on our Website, surf or use the Website and highlights areas where we can improve things, such as navigation, the experience of ordering and marketing campaigns. Data stored in these cookies never include details of personal information from which your identity can be established.

3rd Category: Cookies features

These cookies are used to keep the choices you made as language, the search parameters such as size, color and product line. These cookies can then be used to make you enjoy a more relevant experience with your choices and make visits to the website more relevant and enjoyable. This information is also merged with other users, on an anonymous basis, to enable us to improve the functioning of the Website. For example, our device “Saved Items” uses a cookie to track product numbers you want to keep when you have surfed the Internet Site.

4th Category: Cookies Cookies Targets or Advertising

These cookies collect information regarding your browsing habits on the internet so that advertising is appropriate for you and your interests. They help remembering websites you’ve visited, and this information is shared with other parties such as advertisers. For example, we use third party like Criteo to provide you with more targeted ads when you visit other sites.

Protecting Your Security

You always have the option to contact us by mail, email or phone (please refer to the contact information on the conditions of use of the Materials you use) to check the personal data about you that is in our possession . If you identify an error from the data or if you feel incomplete or incorrect, you can also ask us to correct or complete.
Finally, you can ask us to remove any personal information about you that we hold. However, please note that we may keep a record of your data for archival purposes (especially when legally required)

Local Provisions

France
According to the law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and liberties, the treatment of personal information collected on this support has been declared to the National Commission for Informatics and Liberties. You have a right to access, modify, rectify and delete data. To exercise this right, you must send us a request with an ID to the customer service Bt. Cosmetics 10 rue de Penthièvre 75008 Paris.
Please note that this policy of protection of personal data can be changed by us. In this case, the changes will appear on this page.